Site archived by http://www.patriotfiles.com

To have your military website archived contact The Patriot Files

Royal Navy casualties, killed and died, 1933

Naval History Homepage and Site Search

 

Casualty Lists of the Royal Navy and Dominion Navies, Armistice 1918-August 1939
Researched & compiled by Don Kindell, all rights reserved

1933 - in date, ship/unit & name order

Edited by Gordon Smith, Naval-History.Net

HMS Adventure, minelayer, lost three men to illness in 1933
(NP, click photographs for enlargements)

on to 1934

 

Notes:

(1) Casualty information in order - Surname, First name, Initial(s), Rank and part of the Service other than RN (RNR, RNVR, RFR etc), Service Number (ratings only, also if Dominion or Indian Navies), (on the books of another ship/shore establishment, O/P on passage), Fate

(2) Click for abbreviations

(3) More information may be found in the Name Lists

 


 

 

Sunday, 1 January 1933

 

Adventure, minelayer

QUICK, Richard L, Shipwright 4c, D/MX 45721, illness

 

 

Wednesday, 4 January 1933

 

Cornwall, heavy cruiser

HARDING, Thomas H, Able Seaman, P/J 12004, illness

 

 

Friday, 6 January 1933

 

Resolution, battleship

SIMONS, James, Leading Stoker, D/K 21515, died

 

 

Saturday, 7 January 1933

 

Shoreham, sloop

HARRISON, Lawrence R, Petty Officer, D/J 32191, illness

 

 

Tuesday, 10 January 1933

 

Royal Navy

FOWLER, Lawrence P, Engineer Commander, illness

 

Wireless Telegraph Station, Matara, Ceylon (Sri Lanka)

FULLER, Frank, Leading Telegraphist, C/J 108308, illness

 

 

Wednesday, 11 January 1933

 

Effingham, cruiser

MILLAR, Hugh, Petty Officer, P/J 15505, illness

 

 

Thursday, 12 January 1933

 

RM Deal, Kent

NICOLL, David I, Py/2nd Lieutenant, RM, illness

 

 

Friday, 13 January 1933

 

Pembroke, Chatham

WILSON, Ernest G W, Telegraphist, C/J 113022, road accident, killed

 

 

Saturday, 14 January 1933

 

Vivid, Devonport

JENKINS, William H, Engineman, RNR, E V 158, illness

 

 

Monday, 16 January 1933

 

Hastings, sloop

BROWN, George J, Leading Stoker, D/KX 76521, drowned

 

 

Tuesday, 17 January 1933

 

Effingham, cruiser

TOMPKINS, Albert J, Stoker 1c, P/KX 76068, illness

 

L.26, submarine

MCIVER, George A, Leading Stoker, C/K 58124, drowned

 

 

Wednesday, 18 January 1933

 

Queen Elizabeth, battleship

MCQUADE, William, Marine, 17376 (Ply), illness

 

 

Thursday, 19 January 1933

 

Shamrock, destroyer

MORRIS, William J, Able Seaman, P/J 113074, killed

 

 

Saturday, 21 January 1933

 

Exeter, heavy cruiser

BUSWELL, Leonard W, Able Seaman, D/J 109194, accidentally killed

 

 

Sunday, 22 January 1933

 

Valiant, battleship

STOUT, Ernest C, Leading Stoker, C/K 11512, illness

 

 

Monday, 23 January 1933

 

Valiant, battleship

SCOTT, Alfred W, Marine, 22359 (Ch), illness

 

 

Tuesday, 24 January 1933

 

Ganges, Shotley/Harwich

CLARKE, Wilfred W, Boy 1c, JX 136868, illness

 

Pembroke, Chatham

HIGGS, Jack D, Ordnance Artificer Apprentice, MX 47665, illness

 

Vivid, Devonport

GRAVES, Clarence C, Able Seaman, D/J 6308, illness

 

 

Wednesday, 25 January 1933

 

Flora, Simonstown, South Africa

SAID, Mohammed B, Steward, L 15173, illness

 

Hawkins, cruiser

ROBINSON, James, Stoker 1c, P/KX 75510, drowned

 

Vivid, Devonport

MOXHAM, Henry C, Able Seaman, D/JX 130512, illness

 

 

Friday, 27 January 1933

 

Vivid, Devonport

HARDIE, Cyril N, Steward, D/LX 20573, illness

 

 

Sunday, 29 January 1933

 

Pembroke, Chatham

EVANS, Reginald A, Petty Officer, C/J 6504, illness

 

 

Monday, 30 January 1933

 

Pembroke, Chatham

WHITNEY, Willie, Able Seaman, C/J 22735, died

 

Victory, Portsmouth

COLLINGWOOD, Joseph W, Petty Officer Telegraphist, P/J 8578, illness

 

 

Tuesday, 31 January 1933

 

Woolwich, destroyer depot ship

JEFFERS, James, Stoker 1c, 295885, illness

 

 

Sunday, 5 February 1933

 

Courageous, ex-battlecruiser, aircraft carrier

BOND, Walter C R, Able Seaman, P/J 11313, illness

 

 

Monday, 6 February 1933

 

Vernon, Portsmouth

STRETTON, Thomas J, Able Seaman, P/J 34209, illness

 

 

Wednesday, 8 February 1933

 

Victory, Portsmouth

PEPLOE, Charles R, Captain, illness

 

 

Friday, 10 February 1933

 

Victory, Portsmouth

EDWARDS, Henry F, Lieutenant, illness

 

 

Saturday, 11 February 1933

 

Sandwich, sloop

LANE, George H, Able Seaman, P/J 27327, accidentally killed

 

 

Monday, 13 February 1933

 

Pembroke, Chatham

GILL, Thomas, Engine Room Artificer 1c, C/M 27234, illness

 

 

Friday, 24 February 1933

 

Royal Marines HQ, Portsmouth

CHADWICK, Charles H, Marine, X 480 (Po), illness

 

 

Wednesday, 1 March 1933

 

Royal Sovereign, battleship

ROBERTS, Peter H H, Lieutenant Commander, illness

 

Titania, submarine depot ship

TALBOT, William F, Able Seaman, P/J 69605, road accident, killed

 

 

Saturday, 4 March 1933

 

Royal Navy

LAURENCE, William G, Able Seaman, D/J 101904, illness

 

 

Tuesday, 7 March 1933

 

Bryony, convoy sloop

FREWEN-LATON, Ivo W L, Commander, illness

 

Renown, battlecruiser

DERRICK, David, Officer's Cook 1c, C/L 14247, illness

 

 

Friday, 10 March 1933

 

Devonshire, heavy cruiser

VANNER, Eric G, Engine Room Artificer 1c, D/M 11315, died

 

 

Saturday, 11 March 1933

 

Victory, Portsmouth

WEBB, Albert, Able Seaman, P/J 111411, road accident, killed

 

 

Sunday, 12 March 1933

 

Valiant, battleship

WINCH, William, Stoker 1c, C/KX 81018, illness

 

 

Wednesday, 15 March 1933

 

Durban, light cruiser

REEVE, Stanley E, Able Seaman, P/JX 128669, road accident, killed

 

Ganges, Shotley/Harwich

BELSEY, Clifford N, Boy 2c, JX 137631, illness

 

 

Friday, 17 March 1933

 

RM Deal

HUNTINGFORD, Walter L, Lieutenant Colonel, RM, illness

 

 

Wednesday, 22 March 1933

 

Cornwall, heavy cruiser

BURNEY, James, Marine, 22256 (Po), drowned

 

 

Friday, 24 March 1933

 

Exeter, heavy cruiser, air crash, Arosa Bay, Spain, both killed

ALTON, Barclay S F, Py/Lieutenant, RM

CAREY, Thomas G, Lieutenant

 

RN Hospital, Plymouth

SMITH, Duncan S, Sick Berth Attendant, D/M 36565, died

 

 

Tuesday, 28 March 1933

 

Durban, light cruiser

LEEDS, Roland, Lieutenant Commander, illness

 

 

Saturday, 1 April 1933

 

Durban, light cruiser

JOHNSON, William, Supply Petty Officer, P/M 38276, flying accident in Chilean aircraft, killed

 

 

Sunday, 2 April 1933

 

Berwick, heavy cruiser

HOURIHANE, Patrick, Leading Stoker, D/K 22319, illness

 

Portland, RN Base, Captain In Charge

LECKY, Arthur M, Captain, died

 

Vivid, Devonport

HORNE, William J D, Painter 1c, D/M 5158, illness

 

 

Sunday, 9 April 1933

 

Tamar III, Hong Kong

CARBERY, Patrick, Marine, 17700 (Ch), illness

 

Victory, Portsmouth

HEATHCOTE, Charles F, Stoker 1c, P/K 57710, died

 

 

Tuesday, 11 April 1933

 

Cumberland, heavy cruiser

MOOREY, Charles F, Stoker 1c, C/KX 77630, illness

 

 

Friday, 14 April 1933

 

Victoria & Albert, Royal Yacht

GAVIN, Charles M, Paymaster Commander, illness

 

 

Tuesday, 18 April 1933

 

Royal Naval Reserve

CUTSFORTH, Charles L, Commander, RNR, illness

 

 

Saturday, 22 April 1933

 

Victory, Portsmouth

HOTSTON, Albert, Stoker Petty Officer, P/K 57765, illness

 

 

Thursday, 27 April 1933

 

Effingham, cruiser

STUNDEN, George, Able Seaman, P/JX 126669, illness

 

Victory, Portsmouth

BURRELL, Sykes S, Able Seaman, P/JX 132937, illness

 

 

Friday, 28 April 1933

 

Eagle, aircraft carrier, explosion

STRATH, Harold E, Chief Electrical Artificer, D/M 10050, killed

 

 

Monday, 1 May 1933

 

Shoreham, sloop

WALLER, Richard H, Stoker 1c, C/K 62005, illness

 

 

Monday, 8 May 1933

 

Excellent, Portsmouth

COLE, Francis G, Chief Petty Officer, P/J 6566, illness

 

 

Thursday, 11 May 1933

 

Vivid, Devonport

POLLARD, James W, Stoker 2c, D/KX 82183, illness

 

 

Tuesday, 16 May 1933

 

Royal Naval Reserve

BEE, Robert W, Lieutenant Commander, RNR, illness

 

 

Thursday, 18 May 1933

 

Nelson, battleship

ROLLINGS, Frederick G, Chief Mechanician 2c, P/K 13206, illness

 

 

Monday, 22 May 1933

 

Ouse, Admiralty trawler

WHITEAR, Joseph H, Stoker 1c, D/K 64153, illness

 

 

Wednesday, 24 May 1933

 

Otway, submarine

WILLIAMS, James, Stoker 1c, D/KX 80559, drowned

 

 

Wednesday, 31 May 1933

 

Cormorant, Gibraltar

AMEY, William H, Stoker 1c, P/K 21194, illness

 

Danae, light cruiser

HUGHES, Alfred S, Chief Engine Room Artificer 2c, D/M 12699, illness

 

 

Friday, 2 June 1933

 

Victory, Portsmouth

HUNTER, William F, Supply Assistant, P/MX 46492, road accident, killed

 

 

Tuesday, 6 June 1933

 

Hermes, aircraft carrier

WEBSTER, Wilfred A, Gunner, illness

 

 

Wednesday, 7 June 1933

 

Adventure, minelayer

JAMES, Thomas D, Able Seaman, P/JX 132157, illness

 

 

Thursday, 8 June 1933

 

Caradoc, light cruiser

BUNT, Frederick N, Leading Cook, D/M 39109, illness

 

Dunoon, minesweeper

FIDLER, Fred, Stoker 1c, D/K 46727, illness

 

Glorious, ex-battlecruiser, aircraft carrier

BARTLETT, William H, Supply Chief Petty Officer, D/M 1996, illness

 

 

Friday, 9 June 1933

 

Excellent, Portsmouth

CALLINGHAM, Harry V, Able Seaman, P/JX 132669, road accident, killed

 

 

Sunday, 11 June 1933

 

Pembroke, Chatham

CUTTER, Frederick J, Engine Room Artificer Apprentice, MX 49499, illness

 

 

Monday, 12 June 1933

 

Bryony, convoy sloop

O'DRISCOLL, Denis, Stoker 1c, D/K 46480, illness

 

 

Tuesday, 13 June 1933

 

Vivid, Devonport

CLEAVE, Robert H, Engine Room Artificer 1c, D/M 8936, illness

 

 

Thursday, 22 June 1933

 

Dundee, sloop

SLACK, Frederick C, Chief Petty Officer, P/J 14245, illness

 

 

Monday, 26 June 1933

 

Devonshire, heavy cruiser

PRICE, Philip E, Able Seaman, D/JX 126797, illness

 

 

Tuesday, 27 June 1933

 

Revenge, battleship

WINSPEAR, Albert W, Petty Officer, P/J 92746, illness

 

 

Thursday, 29 June 1933

 

Hong Kong Dockyard

LAWRIE, Edward Mc C W, Captain, illness

 

 

Friday, 30 June 1933

 

Vivid, Devonport

FLOWER, William A, Blacksmith 3c, P/MX 46419, illness

 

 

Saturday, 1 July 1933

 

Ross, minesweeper

RIGELSFORD, Joseph J, Stoker 1c, P/K 19044, illness

 

 

Monday, 3 July 1933

 

Adventure, minelayer

BROOKS, Henry T, Petty Officer, D/J 33798, illness

 

Paymaster Director General of Admiralty

MURRAY, Edward G, Paymaster Rear Admiral, illness

 

Pembroke, Chatham

SECKER, Thomas J, Able Seaman, C/J 114050, road accident, killed

 

 

Thursday, 6 July 1933

 

Victory, Portsmouth

FOREMAN, Ronald J, Leading Stoker, P/K 61778, illness

 

 

Friday, 7 July 1933

 

Greenwich, destroyer depot ship

HOPE, John, Able Seaman, P/JX 130644, illness

 

 

Monday, 10 July 1933

 

Victoria & Albert, Royal Yacht

ANSELL, George, Commissioned Gunner (T), illness

 

 

Thursday, 13 July 1933

 

L.23, submarine

BAKER, Henry W, Petty Officer Telegraphist, P/J 5700, illness

 

 

Saturday, 15 July 1933

 

Watchman, destroyer

BELL, Robert Mc C, Able Seaman, D/JX 128282, accidentally killed

 

 

Monday, 17 July 1933

 

Cumberland, heavy cruiser

MOFFAATT, Alfred, Able Seaman, C/JX 126876, illness

 

Royal Oak, battleship

CRESSY, Alexander R, Stoker 1c, C/KX 81535, accidentally killed

 

 

Sunday, 23 July 1933

 

Cambrian, light cruiser

LARGE, Ted S, Stoker 1c, C/KX 75999, illness

 

 

Wednesday, 26 July 1933

 

Royal Navy

JAQUES, Frank, Engineer Commander, illness

 

 

Tuesday, 1 August 1933

 

Furious, aircraft carrier

WRIGHT, Frederick D, Able Seaman, D/J 108741, road accident, killed

 

 

Wednesday, 9 August 1933

 

Duchess, destroyer

ANDREWS, Benjamin H, Petty Officer, C/J 6697, illness

 

Frobisher, cruiser

WALL, William J, Stoker 1c, C/KX 75909, illness

 

Pembroke, Chatham

MCCORMACK, Frederick S, Able Seaman, C/J 97004, road accident, killed

 

 

Tuesday, 15 August 1933

 

Challenger, survey ship

BURROWS, William R, Able Seaman, P/J 113797, illness

 

Warspite, battleship

TRANTER, John J S, Able Seaman, P/JX 127271, illness

 

 

Thursday, 17 August 1933

 

Hawkins, cruiser

ACOURT, John J, Leading Signalman, P/J 26116, illness

 

 

Monday, 21 August 1933

 

Victory, Portsmouth

VIGOUR, Cyril, Stoker 1c, P/KX 78095, died

VIVIAN, Golfred R, Petty Officer, P/J 92875, road accident, killed

 

 

Tuesday, 22 August 1933

 

Norfolk, heavy cruiser

BLAKE, Marcus, Paymaster Commander, illness

 

 

Friday, 25 August 1933

 

St Angelo, Malta

WILLCOX, Norman R, Sergeant, RM, 215999 (Po), illness

 

Victory, Portsmouth

KELLAND, Harold V, Electrical Artificer 1c, P/M 8185, illness

 

 

Monday, 28 August 1933

 

Pembroke, Chatham

BRITTAIN, Harold J, Chief Shipwright 2c, C/M 2447, died

 

 

Saturday, 2 September 1933

 

Resolution, battleship

STEPHENS, Alfred G, Sailmaker, D/J 21722, illness

 

Victory, Portsmouth

WILSON, Henry M, Sailmaker, P/J 92062, illness

 

 

Tuesday, 5 September 1933

 

Caradoc, light cruiser

HORBURY, Norman, Engine Room Artificer 1c, D/M 14530, illness

 

Rodney, battleship

ALCORN, Charles F S, Able Seaman, D/J 23415, illness

 

 

Saturday, 9 September 1933

 

Victory, Portsmouth

DALBY, Amos W, Telegraphist, P/JX 125356, road accident, killed

 

 

Monday, 11 September 1933

 

Duncan, destroyer

FIELD, Percival C T, Petty Officer, P/J 22592, illness

 

 

Wednesday, 13 September 1933

 

Ganges, Shotley/Harwich

MATTHEWS, Sydney H, Boy 1c, JX 137694, illness

 

 

Thursday, 14 September 1933

 

Furious, aircraft carrier

BAILEY, John, Leading Stoker, D/KX 76248, accidentally killed

 

 

Saturday, 16 September 1933

 

Victory, Portsmouth

HASSETT, Blenner C, Petty Officer, P/J 17282, illness

 

 

Monday, 18 September 1933

 

Proteus, submarine

SELLS, Charles H, Petty Officer, D/J 21262, accidentally killed

 

 

Tuesday, 19 September 1933

 

St Vincent, Gosport

ARNOLD, Robert A, Boy 2c, JX 139161, illness

 

 

Sunday, 24 September 1933

 

Acheron, destroyer

KIRK, Herbert, Able Seaman, P/J 25950, illness

 

 

Wednesday, 27 September 1933

 

Victory, Portsmouth

HONEYBUN, Francis C, Warrant Telegraphist, illness

 

 

Thursday, 28 September 1933

 

Dunoon, minesweeper

NANGLE, James J, Able Seaman, D/J 27816, illness

 

Victory, Portsmouth

BLOW, Charles H, Stoker 1c, P/K 22161, illness

 

 

Saturday, 30 September 1933

 

Rochester, sloop

SCOTT, Thomas L, Engineer Commander, illness

 

 

Sunday, 1 October 1933

 

Engineer in Chief Department

FRENCH, Wilfred E, Engineer Commander, illness

 

 

Monday, 2 October 1933

 

FAA, 811 Sqn, Furious, aircraft carrier, air crash, both killed

BULLOCK, Osmund F L, Lieutenant

GOYNS, William F, Leading Telegraphist, P/J 41465

 

 

Tuesday, 3 October 1933

 

Pembroke, Chatham

MEAD, Albert J, Able Seaman, C/J 97731, illness

 

 

Sunday, 8 October 1933

 

L.26, submarine, battery explosion, both killed

RHODES, Leonard, Able Seaman, D/J 107566

WHITING, Frederick J T, Able Seaman, C/JX 129841

 

 

Tuesday, 10 October 1933

 

Royal Navy

MONEY, John P, Lieutenant Commander, illness

 

St Vincent, Gosport

TOLSON, Albert E S, Boy 2c, JX 138327, illness

 

 

Friday, 13 October 1933

 

Nelson, battleship

FIELD, William C, Able Seaman, P/J 24499, illness

 

 

Sunday, 15 October 1933

 

Ganges, Shotley/Harwich

GALLOWAY, Trevor A, Boy 2c, JX 138934, illness

 

Glorious, ex-battlecruiser, aircraft carrier

BUCK, Jack L W, Engine Room Artificer 5c, D/MX 47650, illness

 

Hood, battlecruiser

KEEGAN, Denis L, Stoker 1c, P/K 66573, drowned

 

 

Monday, 23 October 1933

 

Iron Duke, ex-battleship, gunnery training ship

BIRCH, Henry J M, Stoker 1c, P/K 57831, road accident, killed

 

 

Wednesday, 25 October 1933

 

Caradoc, light cruiser

BAKER, Norman S, Engine Room Artificer 3c, D/M 87009, illness

 

 

Saturday, 28 October 1933

 

Queen Elizabeth, battleship

HUDSON, John F, Leading Telegraphist, D/J 75323, illness

 

 

Sunday, 29 October 1933

 

Excellent, Portsmouth

SMITH, Alfred V, Writer, P/MX 47197, died

 

Ormonde, ex-minsweeping sloop, survey ship

MILLER, Arthur J, Leading Stoker, D/KX 75520, illness

 

 

Monday, 30 October 1933

 

Victory, Portsmouth

JORDAN, Albert C, Able Seaman, P/JX 126823, road accident, killed

 

 

Tuesday, 31 October 1933

 

L.56, submarine

FERGUSON, James, Able Seaman, D/JX 126620, road accident, killed

 

 

Thursday, 2 November 1933

 

Cornflower, minesweeping sloop

FURBER, Arthur J, Supply Chief Petty Officer, P/M 30215, illness

 

Despatch, light cruiser

BLACKBURN, John, Stoker 1c, P/KX 79634, accidentally killed

 

 

Sunday, 5 November 1933

 

Watchman, destroyer

GOSS, Sydney L, Signalman, D/JX 130532, accidentally killed

 

 

Monday, 6 November 1933

 

Caledon, light cruiser

SCANTLEBURY, Robert A, Leading Stoker, D/K 62794, illness

 

Dauntless, light cruiser

FAIRBURN, Arthur R, Leading Seaman, P/J 104894, illness

 

Victory, Portsmouth

DEAN, Lionel S K, Ordinary Seaman, P/SSX 14268, road accident, killed

 

 

Thursday, 9 November 1933

 

Laburnum, minesweeping sloop

HALL, Albert E, Able Seaman, D/J 38950, illness

 

Rochester, sloop

GARDNER, Herbert S, Able Seaman, C/J 109202, drowned

 

 

Tuesday, 14 November 1933

 

Danae, light cruiser

VESEY, Blakeman, Lieutenant, drowned

 

 

Wednesday, 15 November 1933

 

Defiance, Devonport

HOCKLEY, Charles C, Leading Seaman, D/J 105705, illness

 

 

Sunday, 19 November 1933

 

Admiralty, 2nd Sea Lord's Office

ROBERTS, Ernest W, Engineer Rear Admiral, illness

 

 

Monday, 20 November 1933

 

Cornwall, heavy cruiser

ADSHEAD, Alfred E, Commissioned Gunner, illness

 

Victory, Portsmouth

RUNICLES, Charles N, Chief Petty Officer Writer, P/M 34998, illness

 

 

Tuesday, 21 November 1933

 

London, heavy cruiser

PERING, Arthur W, Ordinary Seaman, P/JX 134915, died

 

 

Thursday, 23 November 1933

 

Blanche, destroyer

ELEMENT, William H, Able Seaman, P/J 112399, illness

 

Pembroke, Chatham

TOURLE, Cecil T, Leading Seaman, C/J 100904, illness

 

 

Friday, 24 November 1933

 

Vivid, Devonport

LOWE, Ronald W, Steward, D/LX 21116, illness

 

 

Sunday, 26 November 1933

 

Shropshire, heavy cruiser

CLARKE, George A, Ordinary Seaman, D/JX 135585, accidentally killed

 

 

Monday, 27 November 1933

 

Glorious, ex-battlecruiser, aircraft carrier

CHAMBERLAIN, Frederick C S, Musician, RMB, RMB X 153, drowned

 

 

Thursday, 7 December 1933

 

Vivid, Devonport

CLARK, Robert, Able Seaman, D/J 50353, illness

 

 

Friday, 8 December 1933

 

Renown, battlecruiser

GORRING, Thomas W, Stoker 1c, C/KX 82296, illness

 

 

Friday, 15 December 1933

 

Herald, ex-minesweeping sloop, survey vessel

CURTHOYS, Herbert W J, Able Seaman, D/JX 126453, illness

 

 

Wednesday, 20 December 1933

 

Dunoon, minesweeper

BERRY, Richard, Leading Stoker, D/K 20193, illness

 

 

Friday, 22 December 1933

 

Brilliant, destroyer

JUDGE, Harry W F, Able Seaman, C/J 107145, illness

 

Victory, Portsmouth

PAFFORD, Gordon J, Electrical Artificer 1c, P/M 34357, illness

 

 

Monday, 25 December 1933

 

Effingham, cruiser

JAMES, Robert, Able Seaman, P/JX 131872, illness

 

 

Tuesday, 26 December 1933

 

Tamar, Hong Kong

SULLIVAN, John A, Signalman, D/J 30235, accidentally killed

 

 

Saturday, 30 December 1933

 

Royal Navy

CROOKSHANK, Godfrey C C, Captain, illness

 

on to 1934
back to RN Casualties Homepage

revised 17/05/09


 

Site archived by http://www.patriotfiles.com

To have your military website archived contact The Patriot Files