Coast Guard Cutters & Craft, Name List

(5757 total words in this text)
(15938 Reads)  Printer-friendly page [1]
AARON V. BROWN

"AB" CLASS HARBOR CUTTERS

ABBIE BURGESS (1998): WLM-553

ABILENE, USS; PF-58

ABERDEEN, USS

ABARENDA, USS; IX-131

ABEL P. UPSHUR; USS; (1931 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG-15

ABSECON, USS, USCGC (1949 USCG); WAVP-374; WHEC-374

ACACIA (1927)

ACACIA (1944) WLB-406

ACTION, USS; PG-86

ACTIVE (1792)

ACTIVE (1812)

ACTIVE (1816)

ACTIVE (1843)

ACTIVE (1867)

ACTIVE (1927)

ACTIVE (1965); WPC-618; WMEC-618

ACUSHNET (1908)

ACUSHNET (1946) WMEC-167

ADAK (1989); WPB-1333

ADELIE (2001); WPB-87333

ADMIRAL W. L. CAPPS, USS; AP-121

ADMIRAL E. W. EBERLE, USS; AP-123

ADMIRAL C. F. HUGHES, USS; AP-124

ADMIRAL H. T. MAYO, USS; AP-125

ADVANCE

AGASSIZ (1926); WSC-126; WMEC-126

AIKEN (1855)

"AIR" CLASS

AIVIK (1942 USCG); WYP-164

AKLAK (1942 USCG); WYP-168

ALABAMA

ALACRITY, USS; PG-87

ALANTHUS (1870)

ALATOK

ALBACORE (1999); WPB-87309

ALBIREO

ALBUQUERQUE; USS; PF-7

ALDER (1924); WAGL-216

ALDER (2004); WLB-216

ALERT (1818)

ALERT (1829)

ALERT (1855)

ALERT (1877)

ALERT (1901)

ALERT (1907)

ALERT (1927)

ALERT (1969); WMEC-630

ALEX HALEY (2000); WMEC-39

ALEXANDER GRAHAM BELL

ALEXANDER HAMILTON (1830)

ALEXANDER HAMILTON (ex-USS VICKSBURG)

ALEXANDER HAMILTON (HAMILTON, 1937); WPG-34

ALEXANDRIA, USS; PF-18

ALICE (1975)

ALGONQUIN (1898)

ALGONQUIN (1934); WPG-75

ALLEGHENY, USS

ALLENTOWN, USS; PF-52

ALMOND

ALTHEA (1930); WAGL-233

ALVA

AMARANTH (1892); WAGL-201

AMAROK (1942 USCG): WYP-166

AMBASSADOR

AMBERJACK (2000); WPB-87315

AMERICAN MARINER

AMERICAN SAILOR

AMERICAN SEAMAN

AMETHYST, USS; PYc-3

AMMEN; USS; (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG-8

ANACAPA (1989); WPB-1335

ANDROSCOGGIN (1908)

ANDROSCOGGIN (1946); WPG-68; WHEC-68

ANDREW JOHNSON

ANEMONE (1908); WAGL-202

ANNAPOLIS, USS; PF-15

ANTHONY PETTIT (1999); WLM-558

ANVIL (1962); WLIC-75301

APHRODITE

APACHE (1891)

APALACHEE (1943); WYTM-71

AQUARIUS

AQUIDNECK (1986) ; WPB-1309

ARBUTUS (1871)

ARBUTUS (1879)

ARBUTUS (1933); WAGL-203; WLM-203

ARCATA (1903)

ARCTIC WEST

ARGO (1933), WPC-100

ARGUS (1791)

ARGUS (1804)

ARGUS (1809)

ARGUS (1830)

ARGUS 1850

ARGUS (FLOATING BASE, 1925)

ARLUCK (1942 USCG); WYP-167

ARMERIA (1890)

ARROWWOOD

ARIANDE (1934); WPC-101

ARTHUR MIDDLETON, USS; APA-25

ARUNDEL / MANHATTAN (1873)

ARVEK (1942 USCG); WYP-165

ASPEN (1906); WAGL-204

ASPEN (200); WLB-208

ASSATEAGUE (1990); WPB-1337

ASTER (1908)

ASTER (1922); WAGL-269

ASTERION

ATAK (1942 USCG); WYP-163

ATLANTA

ATLANTIC (1873)

ATAK (1942 USCG): WYP-163

ATTU (1988); WPB-1317

AURORA

AVOYEL, USS, (1956 USCG); ATF-150; WAT-150; WMEC-150

AXE (1966); WLIC-75310

AZALEA (1891)

AZALEA (1931)

AZALEA (1940)

BACHE (1869)

BAINBRIDGE ISLAND (1991); WPB-1343

BAKER

BALSAM (1942); WAGL-62; WLB-62

BANCROFT

BANGOR, USS; PF-16

BARANOF; WPB-1318

BARATARIA, USS, (1949 USCG); WAVP-381; WHEC-381

BARBARA MABRITY (1999); WLM-559

BARBERRY (1943); WLI-294; WAGL-294

BARON

BARRACUDA (1998); WPB-87301

BASSWOOD (1944); WAGL-388; WLB-388

BATH, USS; PF-55

BAYBERRY (1954); WLI-65400

BAYFIELD, USS; APA-33

BAYONNE, USS; PF-21

BAY STATE

BEALE; USS; (1924 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG-9

BEAR (1885)

BEAR (1983); WMEC-901

BEAUFORT, USS; PF-59

BEDFORD

BEDLOE (1927)

BEE

BEECH (1928); WAGL-205

BELFAST, USS; PF-35

BELLE

BELLEFONTE

BELLEVILLE, USS; WPC-372

BELMONT

BELUGA (2000); WPB-87325

BERING STRAIT, USS, (USCG 1949); WAVP-382; WHEC-382

BERKSHIRE

BEVERLY

BIBB (1845)

BIBB (1861)

BIBB (GEORGE M. BIBB; 1937); WPG-31; WAGC-31; WHEC-31

BIG HORN, USS (ex-GULF DAWN); WAO-124; IX-207

BIRCH (1939); WAGL-256

BISBEE, USS; PF-46

BISCAYNE BAY (1979); WTGB-104

BISCAYNE

BITT (1966); WYTL-65613

BITTERSWEET (1944); WAGL-389; WLB-389

BLACKBERRY (1946); WLI-65303

BLACKBURN

BLACKFIN (2000); WPB-87317

BLACKHAW (1944); WAGL-390; WLB-390

BLACK HAWK

BLACK STONE

BLACKTHORN (1944); WAGL-391; WLB-391

BLACKTIP (2000); WPB-87326

BLANCHARD

BLANCO

BLAZE, USS; WPC-336

BLOCK ISLAND (1991); WPB-1344

BLUEBELL (1889)

BLUEBELL (1922)

BLUEBELL (1945); WLI-313; WAGL-313

BLUEBERRY (1942); WLI-65302

BLUEBELL (1945); WLI-313

BLUE BONNET (1939); WAGL-257; WLI-257

BLUEFIN (2000); WPB-87318

BODEGA

BODKIN

BOLLARD (1967); WYTL-65614

BONHAM (1927)

BONNEVILLE, USS

BOONE, USS; WPC-335

BOSTON

BOTHWELL

BOULDER

BOUTWELL (1873)

BOUTWELL (1927)

BOUTWELL (1968); WHEC-719

BOWSTRING, USS; WPC-365

BOZO

BRAMBLE (1944); WAGL-392; WLB-392

BRIDLE (1963); WYTL-65607

BRIER (1943); WLI-299; WAGL-299

BRISK, USS; PG-89

BRISTOL BAY (1979) WTGB-102

BRONCO

BROWNSVILLE, USS; PF-10

BRUNSWICK, USS; PF-68

BUCKTHORN (1964); WAGL-642

BRUSSTAR

BURLINGTON, USS; PF-51

BURROWS; USS; (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG-10

BURTON ISLAND, USS, (1966 USCG); AG-88; AGB-1; WAGB-283

BUSKO

BUTTERCUP (1922)

BUTTONWOOD (1943); WAGL-306; WLB-306

BYRON

CACTUS (1865)

CACTUS (1942); WAGL-270; WLB-270

CADDO

CAHOONE (1927)

CALAMUS

CALCATERRA, USS; DE-390

CALLAWAY, USS; APA-35

CALUMET (1894)

CALYPSO

CAMBRIA, USS; AP-83

CAMELLIA (1911)

CAMP, USS; DE-251

CAMPBELL (1830)

CAMPBELL (1834)

CAMPBELL (JOE LANE, 1849)

CAMPBELL (JAMES CAMPBELL, 1853)

CAMPBELL (GEORGE W. CAMPBELL, 1936); WPG-32; WAGC-32; WHEC-32

CAMPBELL (1988) WMEC-909

CAPE CARTER (1953); WPB-95309

CAPE CORAL (1953); WPB-95301

CAPE CORWIN (1958); WPB-95326

CAPE CROSS (1958); WPB-95326

CAPE CURRENT (1953); WPB-95307

CAPE DARBY (1958); WPB-95323

CAPE FAIRWEATHER (1955); WPB-95314

CAPE FALCON (1959); WPB-95330

CAPE FLORIDA (1958); WPB-95323

CAPE FOX (1955); WPB-95316

CAPE GEORGE (1953); WPB-95306

CAPE GULL (1953); WPB-95304

CAPE HATTERAS (1953); WPB-95305

CAPE HEDGE (1953); WPB-95311

CAPE HENLOPEN (1958); WPB-95328

CAPE HIGGON (1953); WPB-95302

CAPE HORN (1958); WPB-95322

CAPE KIWANDA (1959); WPB-95329

CAPE JELLISON (1955); WPB-95317

CAPE KNOX (1955); WPB-95312

CAPE MORGAN (1955); WPB-95N

CAPE NEWAGEN (1955); WPB-95318

CAPE PORPOISE (1958); WPB-95327

CAPE PROVIDENCE (1959); WPB-95335

CAPE ROMAIN (1955); WPB-95319

CAPE ROSIER (1959); WPB-95333

CAPE SABLE (1959); WPB-95334

CAPE SHOALWATER (1958); WPB-95324

CAPE SMALL (1953); WPB-95300

CAPE STARR (1956); WPB-95320

CAPE STRAIT (1953); WPB-95308

CAPE UPRIGHT (1953); WPB-95303

CAPE WASH (1953); WPB-95310

CAPE YORK (1959); WPB-95332

LA CRETE A PIERROT (1955); WPB-95315

CAPSTAN (1961); WYTL-65601

CARRABASSET

CASPER, USS; PF-12

CARSON CITY, USS; PF-50

CARTIGAN (1927)

CASCO, USS, (USCG 1949); WAVP-370; WHEC-370

CASSIN; USS; (1924 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG-1

CASTLE ROCK, USS, (USCG 1948); WAVP-383; WHEC-383

CATENARY (1962); WYTL-65606

CATOCTIN

CAVALIER, USS; APA-37

CAYUGA (1932); LATER-HMS TOTLAND, Y-88; LATER-MOCOMA, WPG-163

CEDAR (1917); WAGL-207

CELTIC, USS; IX-137

CENTAURUS, USS; AKA-17

CEPHEUS, USS; AKA-18

CHALLENGE (1856)

CHAMBERS, USS; (1952 USCG) DE-391; WDE-491

CHAMPLAIN (1929); LATER-HMS SENNEN, Y-21; LATER WPG-319

CHANDELEUR (1988); WPB-1319

CHAPARRAL

CHARLESTON

CHARLOTTE, USS; PF-60

CHARLOTTESVILLE, USS; PF-25

CHASE (1861)

CHASE (1878)

CHASE (1968); WHEC-718

CHAUTAUQUA (1945); WPG-41; WHEC-41

CHELAN (1928); LATER HMS LULWORTH, Y-60

CHENA (1970); WLR-75409

CHEROKEE, USS, (1946 USCG); ATF-66; WAT-165; WMEC-165

CHERRY (1932); WAGL-258

CHEYENNE (1966); WLR-75404

CHILULA, USS, (1956 USCG); ATF-153; WAT-153; WMEC-153

CHINCOTEAGUE, USS, (1949 USCG); WAVP-375; WHEC-375

CHINCOTEAGUE (1988); WPB-1320

CHINOOK (1944); WYTM-96

CHINOOK (1999); WPB-87308

CHIPPEWA (1965); WLR-75404

CHIWAUKUM

CHOCK (1962); WYTL-65602

CHOKEBERRY (1946); WLI-65304

CHOWAN

CHIPPEWA

CIMARRON (1960); WLR-65502

CITRUS (1943); WAGL-300; WLB-300; WMEC-300

CITY OF CHATTANOOGA

CLAMP (1964); WLIC-75306

CLEAT (1967); WYTL-65615

CLEMATIS

CLOVER (1889)

CLOVER (1907)

CLOVER (1912)

CLOVER (1942); WAGL 292; WLB-292; WMEC-292

COBB

COBIA (1999); WBP-87311

COCHITO (2001); WPB-87329

CODINGTON

COEUR DE LEON

COHO (2000); WPB-87321

COLFAX

COLLECTOR

COLLEEN

COLONEL HODGSON

COLUMBINE (1892)

COLUMBINE (1931); WAGL-208; WLI-208

COMANCHE (1934); WPG-76

CONFIDENCE (1966); WPC-619; WMEC-619

CONIFER (1943); WAGL-301; WLB-301

CONYNGHAM; USS; (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG-2

COOK

COOK INLET, USS, (1949 USCG); WAVP-384; WHEC-384

COOS BAY, USS, (1949 USCG); WAVP-376; WHEC-376

COR CAROLI, USS; AK-91

CORMORANT (1999); WPB-87313

CORONADO, USS; PF-38

CORPUS CHRISTI, USS; PF-44

CORWIN (1876)

COSMOS (1942); WLI-293; WAGL-293

COTTONWOOD (1939)

COURAGEOUS (1968); WPC-622; WMEC-622

COURIER (1952); AK-176; WAGR-410; WTR-410

COVINGTON, USS; PF-56

COWSLIP (1942); WAGL-277; WLB-277

CRAIGHEAD

CRAWFORD (1821)

CRAWFORD (ex-SWIFTSURE) (1825)

CRAWFORD (1849)

CRAWFORD (1927)

CROCUS (1874)

CROCUS (1905)

CUMMINGS; USS; (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG-3

CURLEW

CUSHING (1853)

CUSHING (1988); WPB-1321

CUTTYHUNK (1988); WPB-1322

CUYAHOGA (1927); WSC-157; WMEC-157; WIX-157

C. W. LAWRENCE

CYANE

CYPRESS (1908); WAGL-211

CYPRESS (2002); WLB-210

CYTHERIA

DAFFODIL (1890)

DAHLIA (1874)

DAHLIA (1933); WAGL-288

DAISY (1873)

DAISY (1895)

DALLAS (1816)

DALLAS (1824)

DALLAS (1846)

DALLAS (1874)

DALLAS (1925)

DALLAS (1967); WHEC-716

DANDELION (1872)

DANDELION (1907)

DANDELION (1917)

DANMARK

DAPHNE

DAUNTLESS (1968); WPC-624; WMEC-624

DAVEY

DAVENPORT, USS; PF-69

DAVIS (1853)

DAVIS, USS; (1926 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG-21

DEARBORN, USS; PF-33

DELAWARE (1856)

DECISIVE (1968); WPC-629; WMEC-629

DELTA QUEEN

DEPENDABLE (1968); WPC-626; WMEC-626

DETECTOR

DEXTER (1874)

DEXTER (ex-BISCAYNE), USS, (1946 USCG); WAVP-385; WHEC-385

DILIGENCE (1792)

DILIGENCE (1797)

DILIGENCE (1803)

DILIGENCE (1927)

DILIGENCE (1964); WPC-616; WMEC-616

DIONE (1934); WPC-107

DISCOVERER

DIX

DOBBIN (1853)

DOGWOOD (1941); WAGL-259; WLR-259

DOLLY

DORADO (1999); WPB-87306

DOUGLAS A. MUNRO

DOWNES; USS; (1924 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG-4

DRIFT (1894)

DRUMMOND (1988); WPB-1323

DUANE (WILLIAM J. DUANE, 1936); WPG-33; WHEC-33

DULUTH

DUPONT (1863)

DURABLE

DURANT, USS, (1952 USCG) DE-389; WDE-489

EAGLE (1793)

EAGLE (1798)

EAGLE (1809)

EAGLE (1816)

EAGLE (1824)

EAGLE (1925)

EAGLE (ex SNS HORST WESSEL); (1946 USCG); WIX-327

EASTWIND (1944); WAG-279; WAGB-281

EDISTO, USS, (1965 USCG); AG-89; AGB-2; WAGB-284

EDISTO (1987); WPB-1313

EL CANO

EL PASO, USS; PF-41

ELDERBERRY (1954); WLI-65401

ELEANOR

ELECTRA

ELIZA (1853)

ELIZABETH (1854)

ELM (1919)

ELM (1938); WAGL-260; WLI-72260

ELM (1998); WLB-204

"EM" CLASS

EMPIRE STATE

EMPORIA, USS; PF-28

ENCELADUS, USS; AK-80

ERICSSON; USS; (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG-5

ERIDAMUS, USS; AK-92

ESCANABA (1932); WPG-77

ESCANABA (1946); WPG-64; WHEC-64

ESCANABA (1987); WMEC-907

ESCAPE

ESCATAWPA

ETAMIN, USS; AK-93

EUGENE, USS; PF-40

EVERGREEN (1943); WAGL-292; WAGO-295; WLB-295; WMEC-295

EVERETT, USS; PF-8

EVANSVILLE, USS; PF-70

EWING

EXPRESS

EXTERNSTEINE, SNS

FAIRY (1854)

FALGOUT, USS, (1951 USCG) DE-324; WDE-424

FANNING; USS; (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG-11

FARALLON (1985); WPG-1301

FAUNCE

FELIX REISENBURG

FERN (1871)

FERN (1915)

FESSENDEN (1883)

FINBACK (2000); WPB-87314

FINCH (1951 USCG); WDE-428

FIR (1940); WAGL-212; WLM-212

FIR (2003); WLB-213

FIREBUSH (1944); WAGL-393; WLB-393

FIREFLY (1852); renamed JASPER (1857)

FLAGSTAFF

FLORIDA

FORGETMENOT (1920)

FORSTER (1951 USCG); WDE-434

FORSYTH, USS; PF-102

FORSYTHIA (1943); WAGL-63; WLR-63

FORWARD (WALTER P. FORWARD, 1842)

FORWARD (1882)

FORWARD (1925)

FORWARD (1990); WMEC-911

FOXGLOVE

FRANK DREW (1999); WLM-557

FRANK S. GALVESTON (1891)

FRANKLIN PIERCE (1853)

FRANKLIN D. ROOSEVELT

FREDERICK LEE

FROLIC (1851)

"FS" VESSELS: (U.S. Army Freight Supply ships manned by Coast Guard crews--click here for a list and history of each)

GALATEA

GALLATIN (1807)

GALLATIN (1815)

GALLATIN (1830)

GALLATIN (ALBERT GALLATIN) (1871)

GALLATIN (1925)

GALLATIN (1968); WHEC-721

GALLUP, USS; PF-47

GALVESTON (1891)

GALVESTON ISLAND (1992); WPB-1349

GARDENIA (1888)

GASCONADE (1964); WLR-75401

GENERAL A. W. BREWSTER, USS; AP-155

GENERAL A. W. GREELY, USS; AP-141

GENERAL C. H. MUIR, USS; AP-142

GENERAL D. E. AULTMAN, USS; AP-156

GENERAL GEORGE GIBSON (1922)

GENERAL GEORGE RANDALL, USS; AP-115

GENERAL GREEN [sic] (1791)

GENERAL GREENE (1797)

GENERAL GREENE (1802)

GENERAL GREENE (1927)

GENERAL H. B. FREEMAN, USS; AP-143

GENERAL H. F. HODGES, USS; AP-144

GENERAL H. L. SCOTT, USS; AP-136

GENERAL J. C. BRECKINRIDGE, USS; AP-176

GENERAL LUDINGTON

GENERAL M. C. MEIGS, USS; AP-116

GENERAL POE (1870)

GENERAL PUTNAM (1865)

GENERAL R. L. HOWZE, USS; AP-134

GENERAL W. H. GORDON, USS; AP-117

GENERAL W. M. BLACK, USS; AP-135

GENERAL WILLIAM M. MITCHELL, USS; AP-114

GENERAL W. P. RICHARDSON, USS; AP-118

GENERAL WILLIAM WEIGEL, USS; AP-119

GENTIAN (1942); WAGL-290; WLB-290

GEOANNA, USS; IX-61

GEORGE COBB (2000); WLM-564

GEORGE E. BADGER; USS; (1931 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG-16

GEORGE M BIBB (1845)

GEORGE M BIBB (1861)

GEORGE M BIBB (BIBB; 1937); WPG-31; WAGC-31; WHEC-31

GEORGE STEERS (1854)

GERANIUM (1865)

GLACIER, USS, (1966-USCG); AGB-4; WAGB-4

GLADWYNE, USS; PF-62

GLENDALE, USS; PF-36

GLOBE

GLOBE 8

GLOUCESTER, USS; PF-22

GOLDEN GATE (1897)

GOLDENROD (1938); WAGL-213; WLR-213

GOVERNOR

GOVERNOR AIKEN (1855)

GOVERNOR COBB

GOVERNOR JAY

GRACE DARLING (1883)

GRAND FORKS, USS; PF-11

GRAND ISLAND, USS; PF-14

GRAND ISLE (1991); WPB-1338

GRAND RAPIDS, USS; PF-31

GRANITE (1860)

GRANT (1871)

GREENSBORO, USS; PF-101

GREENBRIER (1924)

GREENBRIER (1990); WLR-75501

GRESHAM (1897)

GRESHAM, (ex-WILLOUGHBY); USS, (1946 USCG); WAVP-387; WHEC-387

GROTON, USS; PF-29

GUALALA

GUARD (1896)

GUIDE

GULFPORT, USS; PF-20

GUTHRIE (1869)

HACKBERRY

HAIDA (1921)

HALFMOON USS, (1948 USCG); WAVP-378; WHEC-387

HAMILTON (1830)

HAMILTON (1871)

HAMILTON (ALEXANDER HAMILTON; EX-USS VICKSBURG)

HAMILTON (ALEXANDER HAMILTON, 1937); WPG-34

HAMILTON (1967); WHEC-715

HAMMER (1962); WLIC-75302

HAMMERHEAD (1998); WPB-87302

HARDWICKE

HARRIET LANE (1857)

HARRIET LANE (1927)

HARRIET LANE (1984); WMEC-903

HARRY CLAIBORNE (1999); WLM-561

HARTLEY (1875)

HARVESON, USS; DE-316

HASSLER

HASTE, USS; PG-92

HATCHET (1966); WLIC-75309

HAWTHORN (1921)

HAWKSBILL (2000); WPB-87312

HAWLEY (1883)

HAWSER (1963); WYTL-65610

HAWTHORNE (1921); WAGL-215

HAZARD

HAZE (1867)

HAZEL (1893)

HEALY (2000); WAGB-20

HEATHER (1903)

HELEN (1858)

HELIOTROPE (1865)

HEMLOCK (1934); WAGL-217

HENLOREN

HENLY; USS; (1924 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG-12

HENRIETTA

HENRY BLAKE (2000); WLM-562

HENRY DODGER

HERITAGE

HERMES

HERNDON; USS; (1931 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG-17

HEROINE (1853)

HIBISCUS (1908); WAGL-218

HICKORY (1933); WAGL-291; WLI-219

HICKORY (2002) WLB-212

HIGH POINT

HINGHAM, USS; PF-30

HIWASSEE

HOFFMAN ISLAND

HOLLY (1881)

HOLLY (1937)

HOLLYHOCK (1937); WAGL-220; WLM-220

HOLLYHOCK (2003); WLB-215

HOQUIAM, USS; PF-5

HORNBEAM (1944); WAGL-394; WLB-394

HORNET

HOWARD D. CROW, USS; DE-252

HOWELL COBB (1857)

HUDSON (1893)

HUDSON (1976); WLIC-801

HUMBOLDT, USS, (1949 USCG); WAVP-372; WHEC-372

HUNT; USS; (1931 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG-18

HUNTER LIGGETT, USS; APA-14

HURON, USS; PF-19

HURST, USS; DE-250

HUTCHINSON, USS; PF-45

HYACINTH (1903)

HYDRA, USS; AK-82

HYDRANGEA

ICARUS

IDA LEWIS (1996); WLM-551

ILEX (1924)

INGHAM (SAMUEL D. INGHAM, 1936); WPG-35; WAGC-35; WHEC-35

INTENSITY; USS; PG-93

INVINCIBLE

IRIS (1865)

IRIS (1899)

IRIS (1944); WAGL-395; WLB-395

IRONWOOD (1943); WAGL-297; WLB-297

IROQUOIS (1946) WPG-43; WHEC-43

ITASCA (1906); Ex-USS BANCROFT

ITASCA (1930); LATER-HMS GORLESTON, Y-92; LATER-WPG-321

IVY (1870)

IVY (1881)

IVY (1904)

JACKSON

JAMES MADISON

JAMES RANKIN (1998); WLM-555

JARVIS (1972); WHEC-725

JASMINE (1935); WAGL-261; WLI-261

JASPER (1857)

JEFFERSON

JEFFERSON (1845)

JEFFERSON DAVIS

JEFFERSON ISLAND (1991); WPB-1340

J. E. GORMAN

JOHN RODGERS (1883)

JOLINE

JONQUIL

JOSEPH CONRAD

JOSEPH HENRY (1880)

JOSEPH DICKMAN, USS; APA-13

JOSEPH LANE

JOSHUA APPLEBY (1998); WLM-556

JOUETT; USS; (1924 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG-13

JOYCE, USS; DE-317

JUNIPER (1903)

JUNIPER (1940); WAGL-224; WLM-224

JUNIPER (1996); WLB-201

KALAMAZOO

KANAWHA (1969); WLR-75407

KANGAROO

KANKAKEE (1990); WLR-75500

KATHERINE WALKER (1997); WLM-552

KATMAI BAY (1979); WTGB-101

KAULA

KAW

KENNEBEC (1977); WLIC-802

KEY BISCAYNE (1991); WPB 1339

KEY LARGO (1988); WPB-1324

KEY WEST, USS; PF-17

KEYSTONE STATE

KICKAPOO (1969); WLR-75406

KIMBALL

KINGFISHER (2000); WPB-87322

KIRKPATRICK, USS; DE-318

KISKA (1990); WPB-1336

KITTIWAKE (2000); WPB-87316

KLAMATH (1946); WPG-66; WHEC-66

KLICKITAT

KNIGHT ISLAND (1991); WPB-1348

KNOXVILLE, USS; PF-64

KODIAK

KODIAK ISLAND (1991); WPB-1341

KOINER (1951); WDE-431

KRASSIN

KUKUI (1908); WAGL-225

KUKUI, USS, (1946 USCG); AK-174; WAK-186

KUKUI (1997); WLB-203

LAMAR

LAMPLIGHTER (1874)

LANSING, USS, (1952 USCG); DE-388; WDE-388

LANTANA

LARCH (1926)

LARGO

LARKSPUR (1903)

LAUREL (1876)

LAUREL (1891)

LAUREL (1915)

LAUREL (1942); WAGL-291; WLB-291

LCI(L)'s

LEAL (1894)

LEGARE (1844)

LEGARE (1927); WSC-144

LEGARE (1990); WMEC-912

LEHUA (1922)

LENOX (1856)

LEONARD WOOD, USS; APA-12

LEOPARD

LEOPOLD, USS; DE-319

LEVI WOOBURY (1864); Formerly MAHONING

LIBERTY (1989); WPB-1334

LILAC (1892)

LILAC (1903)

LILAC (1933); WAGL-227; WLM-227

LILY (1875)

LINCOLN

LINDEN (1931); WAGL-228; WLI-228

LINE (1963); WYTL-65611

LIPAN, USS, (1980 USCG); A-ATF-85; WMEC-85

LOCUST (1931)

LOGANBERRY (1946); WLI-65305

LONG BEACH, USS; PF-34

LONG ISLAND (1991); WPB-1342

LOOKOUT (1853)

LOOKOUT

LORAIN, USS; PF-93

LOTUS (1880)

LOTUS (1907)

LOTUS (1924)

LOUISIANA (1804)

LOUISIANA (1819)

LOUISIANA (1825)

LOWE, USS, (1951 USCG) DE-325; WDE-425

LST's

USS LST-832
"LT" VESSELS

LT. SAMUEL S. COURSE

LUPINE (1927)

LYDONIA

LYNX

LYRA (1872)

MACHIAS, USS; PF-53

MACKINAC (1949); WAVP-371; WHEC-371

MACKINAW (1944); WAGB-83

MACKLACE

MADALAN

MADISON

MADRONA (1943); WAGL-302; WLB-302

MADRONO (1885)

MADRONO (1896)

MAGGIE (1868)

MAGNOLIA (1871)

MAGNOLIA (1904)

MAHONING (1864); renamed LEVI WOODBURY

MAHONING (1939)

MAKO (1998); WPB-87303

MALLET (1963); WLIC-75304

MALLOW (1944); WAGL-396; WLB-396

MANASQUAN, USS; WAG-273 (On loan from USN)

MANGROVE (1897)

MANHASSET, USS; WAG-276

MANHATTAN (1873)

MANITOU (ACADEMY)

MANITOU (1986); WPB 1302

MANITOWOC, USS; PF-61

MANNING (1898)

MANOWAR (2001); WPB-87330

MANTA (2000); WPB-87320

MANZANITA (1880)

MANZANITA (1908); WAGL-223

MAPLE (1893)

MAPLE (1939); WAGL-234; WLI-234

MAPLE (2001); WLB-207

MARCHAND, USS; DE-249

MARCUS HANNA (1998); WLM-554

MARCY

MARGARET

MARGUERITE (1910)

MARIA

MARIA BRAY (2000); WLM-562

MARIE (1875)

MARIETTA

MARIGOLD (1891)

MARION (1927); WSC-145

MARIPOSA (1944); WAGL-397; WLB-397

MARITA (1943); WPY-175

MARLIN (2000); WPB-87304

MARTHA (1862)

MARTHA WASHINGTON (1867)

MARTIN H. RAY

MARY (1870)

MARY ANN

MASCOUTIN

MASSACHUSETTS (1791)

MASSACHUSETTS (1793)

MASSACHUSETTS (1801)

MATAGORDA, USS, (1949 USCG); WAVP-373; WHEC-373

MATAGORDA (1986); WPB-1303

MATINICUS (1987); WPB-1315

MAUI (1986); WPB-1304

MAYFAIR (1942) (ex-PANSY)

MAYFLOWER (1897)

McCALL; USS; (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG-14

McCLELLAND

McCULLOCH (1897)

McCULLOCH (ex-WACHAPREAGUE), USS, (1946 USCG); WAVP-386; WHEC-386

McDOUGAL; USS; (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG-6

McLANE (LOUIS McLANE, 1832)

McLANE (REVENUE BOAT, 1833)

McLANE (1845)

McLANE (DELAWARE, 1865)

McLANE (1927); WSC-146

MELLON (1967); WHEC-717

MENDOTA (1929); LATER-HMS CULVER, Y-87

MENDOTA (1945); WPG-69; WHEC-69

MENEMSHA, USS; WAG-274 (On loan from USN)

MENGES, USS; DE-320

MERCURY

MERRILL, USS; DE-392

MESQUITE

MESSENGER (1955); WYTM-85009

METOMPKIN (1989); WPB-1325

METTAWEE

MICAWBER

MICHAEL HEALY (2000); WAGB-20

MIAMI (1862)

MIAMI (later TAMPA)

MICHIGETT

MIDGETT (1972); WHEC-726

MIGHT, USS; PG-94

MIGNONETTE (1871)

MILLEDGEVILLE, USS; PF-94

MILLS, USS; DE-383

MINNIE (1871)

MINNETONKA (1946); WPG-67; WHEC-67

MINOT (1857)

MINTAKA, USS; AK-94

MISTLETOE (1872)

MISTLETOE (1939); WAGL-237; WLM-237

MOBERLY, USS; PF-63

MOBILE BAY (1979); WTGB-103

MOCCASIN

MOCOMA

MODOC (1922); WPG-46

MODOC (1959 USCG); WMEC-194

MOHAWK (1904)

MOHAWK (1935); WPG-78

MOHAWK (1991); WMEC-913

MOJAVE (1921); WPG-47

MOHICAN (1944); WYTM-73

MONAGHAN; USS; (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG-15

MONHEGAN (1986); WPB-1305

MONOMOY, USS; WAG-275

MONOMOY (1989); WPB-1326

MONROE

MONTICELLO, USS; AP-61

MORAY (2001); WPB-873331

MORGENTHAU (1969); WHEC-722

MORRILL (1889)

MORRIS (1927); WSC-147

MORRO BAY

MOSELY, USS; DE-321

MOUNTAINEER

MUNRO (1971); WHEC-724

MURZIM, USS; AK-95

MUSKEGET, USS; WAG-48

MUSKEGON, USS; PF-24

MUSKINGUM (1965); WLR-75402

MUSKOGEE, USS; PF-49

MUSTANG (1986); WPB-1310

MYRTLE (1872)

MYRTLE (1932); WAGL-263

NAMENI

NANHASSET

NANOK

NANTICOKE

NANTUCKET (1987); WPB-1316

NARCISSUS (1939); WAGL-238; WLI-238

NARRAGANSETT (1867)

NARWHAL (2001); WPB-87335

NATSEK (1942)

NAUGATUCK

NAUSHON (1986); WPB-1311

NAVESINK (1935); WYTM-88

NAVIGATION

NEAH BAY (1980); WTGB-105

NELL WOOD

NEMAHA (1927); WSC-148

NEMESIS (1934); WPC-111

NETTLE (1879)

NETTLE, USS, (Ex-FS-396); (1945 AUS); (1947 USCG); WAK-169

NEW BEDFORD, USS; PF-71

NEW HAMPSHIRE

NEW YORK

NEWELL, USS, (1951 USCG) DE-322; WDE-322

NEWPORT, USS; PF-27

NIKE (1934); WPC-112

NOGAK

NORTH STAR (1941); WPG-59

NORTHLAND (1927); WPG-49

NORTHLAND (1984); WMEC-904

NORTH WIND (1855)

NORTHWIND (1945); WAGB-282

NOURMAHAL (1940 USCG); WPG-72; WPG-122

NUNIVAK (1986); WPB-1306

OAK (1921); WAGL-239

OAK (2002); WLB-211

OBION (1962); WLR-65503

OCHLOCKONEE

OCONE

OCRACOKE (1986); WPB-1307

OGDEN, USS; PF-39

OGEECHEE

OJIBWA (1944); WYTM-97

OLEANDER (1903)

OLEANDER (1941); WAGL-264; WLR-73264

ONONDAGA (1898)

ONONDAGA (1934); WPG-79

ONTONAGON

ORANGE, USS; PF-43

ORLANDO, USS; PF-99

ORCAS (1989); WPB-1327

ORCHID (1908); WAGL-240

ORION (1872)

ORLANDO, USS; PF-99

OSAGE (1962); WLR-65505

OSPREY (1999); WPB-87307

OSSIPEE (1915); WPR-50

OTTERN

OUACHITA (1960); WLR-65501

OWASCO (1945) WPG-39; WHEC-39

PADRE (1989); WPB-1328

PALMETTO (1909)

PALMETTO (1917); WAGL-265

PAMLICO (1907)

PAMLICO (1976); WLIC-800

PANDORA (1934); WPC-113

PANSY (1878)

PAPAW (1943); WAGL-308; WLB-308

PASCO, USS; PF-6

PATOKA (1970); WLR-75408

PATRIOT

PATTERSON; USS; (1924 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG-16

PAULDING; USS; (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG-17

PATROL

"PC" VESSELS

PEA ISLAND (1992); WPB-1347

PECONIC

PELICAN (2000); WPB-87327

PENDANT (1963); WYTL-65608

PENOBSCOT BAY (1985); WTGB-107

PENROSE (1883)

PEORIA, USS; PF-67

PEQUOT (1922); WARC-58

PERRY (1884)

PERSEUS (1932); WPC-114

PERT, USS; PG-95

PETTIT, USS; DE-253

PETREL

PETERSON, USS; DE-152

PHAROS (1854)

PHAROS (1872)

PHLOX

PHOBOS

PICKERING

PINCKNEY

PINE (1918)

PINK (1878)

PINK (1898)

PLANETREE

POCATELLO, USS; PF-9

POINCIANA (1930); WAGL-266

POINSETTIA (1919)

POINT ARDEN (1961); WPB-82309

POINT ARENA (1966); WPB-82346

POINT BAKER (1963); WPB-82342

POINT BANKS (1961); WPB-82327

POINT BARNES (1970); WPB-82371

POINT BARROW (1966); WPB-82348

POINT BATAN (1962); WPB-82340

POINT BENNETT (1966); WPB-82351

POINT BONITA (1966); WPB-82374

POINT BRIDGE (1962); WPB-82338

POINT BROWER (1970); WPB-82372

POINT BROWN (1967); WPB-82362

POINT CAMDEN (1970); WPB-82373

POINT CARREW (1970); WPB-82374

POINT CAUTION (1960); WPB-82301

POINT CHARLES (1967); WPB-82361

POINT CHICO (1962); WPB-82339

POINT CLEAR (1961); WPB-82315

POINT COMFORT (1961); WPB-82317

POINT COUNTESS (1962); WPB-82335

POINT CYPRESS (1961); WPB-82326

POINT DIVIDE (1961); WPB-82337

POINT DORAN (1970); WPB-82375

POINT DUME (1961); WPB-82325

POINT ELLIS (1962); WPB-82330

POINT ESTERO (1963); WPB-82344

POINT EVANS (1967); WPB-82354

POINT FRANCIS (1967); WPB-82356

POINT FRANKLIN (1966); WPB-82350

POINT GAMMON (1962); WPB-82328

POINT GARNET (1961); WPB-82310

POINT GLASS (1962); WPB-82336

POINT GLOVER (1960); WPB-82307

POINT GRACE (1961); WPB-82323

POINT GREY (1961); WPB-82324

POINT HANNON (1967); WPB-82355

POINT HARRIS (1970); WPB-82376

POINT HERRON (1961); WPB-82318

POINT HEYER (1967); WPB-82369

POINT HIGHLAND (1962); WPB-82333

POINT HOBART (1970); WPB-82377

POINT HOPE (1960); WPB-82302

POINT HUDSON (1961); WPB-82322

POINT HURON (1967); WPB-82357

POINT JACKSON (1970); WPB-82378

POINT JEFFERSON (1960); WPB-82306

POINT JUDITH (1966); WPB-82345

POINT KENNEDY (1961); WPB-82320

POINT KNOLL (1967); WPB-82367

POINT LEAGUE (1960); WPB-82304

POINT LEDGE (1962); WPB-82334

POINT LOBOS (1967); WPB-82366

POINT LOMAS (1961); WPB-82321

POINT LOOKOUT (1962); WPB-82341

POINT MARONE (1962); WPB-82331

POINT MARTIN (1970); WPB-82379N

POINT MAST (1961); WPB-82316

POINT MONROE (1966); WPB-82353

POINT NOWELL (1967); WPB-82363

POINT ORIENT (1961); WPB-82319

POINT PARTRIDGE (1960); WPB-82305

POINT RICHMOND (1967); WPB-82370

POINT ROBERTS (1962); WPB-82332

POINT SAL (1966); WPB-82352

POINT SLOCUM (1961); WPB-82313

POINT SPENCER (1966); WPB-82349

POINT STEELE (ex-POINT BUCHON; 1967); WPB-82359 [Photo]

POINT STUART (1967); WPB-82358

POINT SWIFT (1961); WPB-82311

POINT THATCHER (1961); WPB-82314

POINT TURNER (ex-POINT HOUGHTON; 1967); WPB-82365

POINT VERDE (1961); WPB-82311

POINT WARDE (1967); WPB-82368

POINT WELCOME (1962); WPB-82329

POINT WELLS (1963); WPB-82343

POINT WHITE (1961); WPB-82308

POINT WHITEHORN (1967); WPB-82364

POINT WINSLOW (1967); WPB-82360

POINT YOUNG (1960); WPB-82303

POL

POLAR SEA (1976); WAGB-11

POLAR STAR (1976); WAGB-10

POLARIS (1872)

POLY (1809)

POMPANO (2001); WPB-87339

PONTCHARTRAIN (1928); LATER-HMS HARTLAND, Y-00

PONTCHARTRAIN (1945); WPG-70; WHEC-70

PONTUS, USS; AGP-20 [LST-201]

POOLE, USS; DE-151

POPLAR (1939); WAGL-241; WLR-21

POPPY (1923)

PORTER; USS; (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG-7

POTOMACK

POUGHKEEPSIE, USS; PF-26

PRIDE, USS; DE-323

PRIMROSE (1922)

PRIMROSE (1944); WLI-316; WAGL-316

PRUDENT, USS; PG-96

PUEBLO, USS; PF-13

PULASKI (1927)

PUTNAM (1869)

PYXIE (1923)

RACINE, USS; PF-100

RAMBLER (1943); WLI-298; WAGL-298

RAMSDEN, USS, (1952 USCG) DE-382; WDE-482

RANDOLPH

RANGER (1857)

RARITAN

RAZORBILL (2001); WPB-87332

READING, USS; PF-66

RED BEECH (1964); WLM-686

RED BIRCH (1965); WLM-687

RED CEDAR (1970); WLM-686

RED OAK (1971); WLM-689

RED WOOD (1964); WLM-685

RED BUD (1944); WAGL-398; WLB-398

REDWING

RELIANCE (1861)

RELIANCE (1867)

RELIANCE (1927); WSC-150

RELIANCE (1964); WPC-615; WMEC-615

REPORT (1872)

RESOLUTE (1966); WPC-620; WMEC-620

RESOLUTION

RHODODENDRON (1935); WAGL-267

RHODES, USS; DE-384

RICHARD RUSH (1840)

RICHEY, USS, (1952 USCG) DE-385; WDE-485

RICKETTS, USS; DE-254

RIDLEY (2000); WPB-87328

RIVER GUARDIAN

ROANOKE ISLAND (1992); WPB-1346

ROCKAWAY, USS, (1948 USCG); WAVP-377; WHEC-377

ROCKFORD, USS; PF-48

ROE; USS; (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG-19

ROGER B. TANEY (TANEY, 1936); WPG-37; WHEC-37

ROSE (1870)

ROSE (1892)

ROSE (1916)

ROWE

RUBY (1890)

RUSH (1828)

RUSH (RICHARD RUSH) (1838)

RUSH (1874)

RUSH (1885)

RUSH (1927); WSC-151

RUSH (1969); WHEC-723

SAGEBRUSH (1944); WAGL-399; WLB-399

SAGINAW (1977); WLIC-803

SALLY

SALMON P. CHASE

SALVIA (1944); WAGL-400; WLB-400

SAMSON

SAMUEL CHASE, USS; APA-26

SAN PEDRO, USS; PF-37

SANDUSKY, USS; PF-54

SANGAMON (1962); WLR-65506

SANIBEL (1987) WPB-1312

SAPELO (1987); WPB-1314

SARANAC (1930); LATER-HMS BANFF, Y-43; LATER-SEBEC, WPG-164; LATER-TAMPA

SASSAFRAS (1944); WAGL-401; WLB-401

SAUK (1944); WYTM-99

SAUSALITO, USS; PF-4

SAVAGE, USS; DE-386

SAVANNAH, USS

SAVILLE (1872)

"SC" VESSELS

SCAMMEL (1791)

SCIOTO (1962); WLR-65504

SCOUT (1896)

SEABIRD

SEA CLOUD, USS; IX-99

SEA CLOUD

SEA DRIFT (1853)

SEAHAWK (2000); WPB-87323

SEARCH (1815)

SEARCH (1820)

SEARCH (1869)

SEBAGO (1930); LATER-HMS WALNEY, Y-04;

SEBAGO (1945); WPG-42; WHEC-42

SEBEC (SEE SARANAC)

SEDGE (1944); WAGL-402; WLB-402

SELLSTROM, USS; DE-255

SEMINOLE

SEMMES; USS; (1932 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG-20

SENECA (1908)

SENECA (1987); WMEC-906 (ex-PICKERING)

SEQUOIA (1908); WAGL-243

SEQUOIA (2003); WLB-214

SERPENS, USS; AK-97

SEYMOUR (1867)

SHADBUSH

SHACKLE (1963); WYTL-65609

SHARPIE (1885)

SHAW; USS; (1926 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG-22

SHAWNEE

SHEARWATER

SHEBOYGAN, USS; PF-57

SHELIAK

SHEEPSCOT

SHERMAN (1968); WHEC-720

SHOSHONE (1931); LATER-HMS LANGUARD, Y-56

SHREVEPORT, USS; PF-23

SHRUB (1920)

SHUBRICK (1857)

SIMCOE

SITKINAK (1989); WPB-1329

SKYLARK (1856)

SLEDGE (1962); WLIC-75303

SMILAX (1944); WLI-315; WAGL-315

SMITH (1887)

SNOHOMISH (1944); WYTM-98

SNOWDROP (1897)

SOCKEYE (2001); WPB-87337

SOMERSET

SORREL (1943); WAGL-296; WLB-296

SOUTH CAROLINA (1792)

SOUTH CAROLINA (1798)

SOUTH CAROLINA (1815)

SOUTHWIND (1944 & 1966 USCG); (transferred to USSR 1945); ABG-280; WAGB-280

SPEEDWELL

SPAR (1944); WAGL-403; WLB-403

SPAR (2000); WLB-206

SPEEDWELL (1923)

SPENCER (1844)

SPENCER (JOHN C. SPENCER, 1937); WPG-36, WHEC-36

SPENCER (1986); WMEC-906 (ex-SENECA)

SPIKE

SPIRIT OF EXCELLENCE

SPRAY (1853)

SPRUCE (1923)

ST MARYS

STATEN ISLAND; USS; (1944 & 1965 USCG); (transferred to USSR 1944); WAG-278; AGB-278; WAGB-278

STATEN ISLAND (1991); WPB-1345

STEADFAST (1968); WPC-623; WMEC-623

STEELHEAD (2000); WPB-87324

STEROPE, USS; AK-96

STEVANA

STEVENS (1871)

STINGRAY (1999); WPB-87305

STORIS (1942); WMEC-38

STURGEON (2001); WPB-87336

STURGEON BAY (1988); WTGB-109

SUMAC (1903)

SUNBEAM (1852)

SUNDEW (1924)

SUNDEW (1944); WAGL-404; WLB-404

SUNFLOWER (1907)

SUNRISE (1867)

SUNSET (1867)

SUNSHINE

SURPRISE

SURVEYOR

SUSAN (1867)

SUSSEX

SWATH

SWEETBRIER (1944); WAGL-405; WLB-405

SWEETGUM (1943); WAGL-309; WLB-309

SWIFT

SWIVEL (1961); WYTL-65603

SYBIC

SYCAMORE (1941); WAGL-268; WLR-268

SYCAMORE (2001); WLB-209

TACKLE (1962); WYTL-65604

TACOMA, USS; PF-3

TAHOE (1928); LATER-HMS FISHGUARD, Y-59

TAHOMA (1909)

TAHOMA (1934); WPG-80

TAHOMA (1988); WMEC-908 (ex-LEGARE)

TALLAPOOSA (1915); WPG-52

TAMARACK (1934); WAGL-248; WLI-248

TAMAROA

TAMAROA (ex-ZUNI), USS, (1946 USCG); ATF-95; WAT-166; WMEC-166

TAMPA (ex-MIAMI, 1912)

TAMPA (1921); WPG-48

TAMPA (ex-SARANAC, 1947)

TAMPA (1984); WMEC-902

TANAGER, USS, USCGC (1945 USN); (1964 USCGC); AM-385; MSF-385; WTR-885

TANEY (ROGER B. TANEY, 1936); WPG-37; WHEC-37

TARPON (1999); WPB-87310

TENCH COXE (1876)

TERN

TERRY; USS; (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG-19

THALASSA

THEENIM

THETIS (1899)

THETIS (1931); WPC-115

THETIS (1989); WMEC-910

THISTLE (1890)

THISTLE (1927)

THORSJELL

THORIS

THORGAUT

THORDR

THORFINN

THORN

THUNDER BAY (1985); WTGB-108

THE TIDES

TIGER (1927); WSC-152; WPC-152

TIOGA

TOM SAWYER

TOWLINE (1962); WYTL-65605

TRAVIS (1927); WSC-153; WPC-153

TRILLUM, USS, (1945 AUS); (1946 USCG); WAK-170

TRINITY

TRIPPE; USS; (1924 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG-20

TRITON (1934); WPC-115

TRIUMPH

TUCKAHOE

TUCKER; USS; (1926 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG-23

TULARE

TULIP (1869)

TULIP (1908); WAGL-249

TUPELO (1943); WAGL-303; WLB-303

TUSCARORA

TUSITALA

TWO MYRTLES (1908)

TYBEE (1895)

TYBEE (1989); WPB-1330

UNALGA (1912)

UNALGA, USS, USCGC (1946 USN); (1946 USCG); MC-2169; AKA-215; WAK-185

UNANIMITY

UNIMAK, USS, (1949 USCG); WAVP-379; WHEC-379

UNION

UNIONTOWN, USS; PF-65

UTE, USS, USCGC, (1980 USCG); T-ATF-76; WMEC-76

VALIANT (1967); WPC-621; WMEC-621

VAN BUREN, USS; PF-42

VAN SANTVOORT (1857)

VANDERBILT (1873)

VANCE, USS, (1952 USCG) DE-387; WDE-487

VASHON (1986); WPB-1308

VAUCHAN

VEMA

VENTUROUS (1968); WPC-625; WMEC-625

VERBENA (1870)

VERBENA (1944); WLI-317; WAGL-317

VIGILANT (1791)

VIGILANT (1802)

VIGILANT (1812)

VIGILANT [DALLAS] (1824)

VIGILANT (1843)

VIGILANT (1856)

VIGILANT (1867)

VIGILANT (AB-17)

VIGILANT (1927); WSC-154; WPC-154

VIGILANT (1964); WPC-616; WMEC-616

VIGOROUS (1969); WPC-627; WMEC-627

VINDICATOR

VIOLET (1871)

VIOLET (1930); WAGL-250

VIRGINIA (1791)

VIRGINIA (1797)

VIRGINIA (1807)

VIRGINIA II (1926); (CG-801)

VISE (1963); WLIC-75305

VINCES

VOLADER, USS; IX-59

WACHUSETT (1946); WPG-44; WHEC-44

WAINWRIGHT; USS; (1926 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG-24

WAKEFIELD, USS; AP-21

WAKEROBIN (1927); WAGL-251

WALNUT (1939); WAGL-252; WLM-252

WALNUT (1999); WLB-205

WARRINGTON (1871)

WASHINGTON (1989); WPB-1331

WATCHFUL (1857)

WATER LILY (1887)

WATER LILY (1895)

WATSON

WAVE (1853)

WAVE (1861)

WAYANDA

WEDGE (1964); WLR-75307

WEEDOTA

WESTWIND (1944 & 1952 USCG); (transferred to USSR 1945); WAG-281; WAGB-281

WHITE ALDER (1947 USCG); WAGL-541; WLM-541

WHITE BUSH (1947 USCG); WAGL-542; WLM-542

WHITE HEATH (1947 USCG); WAGL-545; WLM-545

WHITE HOLLY (1947 USCG); WAGL-543; WLM-543

WHITE LUPINE (1947 USCG); WAGL-546; WLM-546

WHITE PINE (1948 USCG); WAGL-547; WLM-547

WHITE SAGE (1947 USCG); WAGL-544; WLM-544

WHITE SUMAC (1947 USCG); WAGL-540; WLM-540

WICOMICO

WILKES; USS; (1926 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG-25

WILLIAM & JOHN

WILLIAM R. KING (1853)

WILLIAM TATE (1999); WLM-560

WILLOW (1927)

WILLOW (1997): WLB-202

WINDOM (1896)

WINNISIMMET

WINNEBAGO (1945); WPG-40; WHEC-40

WINONA (1890)

WINONA (1946); WPG-65; WHEC-65

WINTON

WIRE (1963); WYTL-65612

WISSAHICKON

WISTERIA (1882)

WISTERIA (1933); WAGL-254; WLI-254

WILCOTT

WOLCOTT (1873)

WOOD, (WELBORN C.); USS; (1931 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG-19

WOODBINE (1914)

WOODBINE (1942); WAGL-289; WLB-289

WOODBRUSH

WOODBURY (1837)

WOODBURY [LEVI WOODBURY]; (1864)

WOODBURY (1927); WSC-155

WOODPECKER

WOODRUSH (1944); WAGL-407; WLB-407

WOONSOCKET, USS; PF-32

WRANGELL (1989); WPB-1332

WYACONDA (1965) WLR-75403

YAKUTAT, USS, (1948 USCG); WAVP-380; WHEC-380

YAMACRAW

YANKTON (1944); WYTM-72

YEATON (1927); WSC-156; WPC-156

YELLOWFIN (2000); WPB-87319

YERBA BUENA (1907)

"YO" VESSELS

YOCONA

"YP" VESSELS

YONAGUSKA

ZINNIA (1939); WAGL-255; WLI-255

ZIRCON

ZIZANIA (1888)

  
[ Back to Coast Guard [2] | Primary Sources Archive index [3] ]
Links
  [1] http://www.patriotfiles.com/index.php?name=Sections&req=viewarticle&artid=2349&allpages=1&theme=Printer
  [2] http://www.patriotfiles.com/index.php?name=Sections&req=listarticles&secid=23
  [3] http://www.patriotfiles.com/index.php?name=Sections